TableOnline Icon

Bus Burger Salpakangas

Erämiehentie 1, Lahti

Bus Burger Salpakangas is a Yankee styled restaurant in Hollola, with loads of delicious food and relaxed atmosphere.

In Bus Burger you can enjoy the food both inside the restaurant and outside. The restaurant prepares steaks and sauces from scratch. The strengths of the restaurant are fresh ingredients and generous dish sizes. In addition to the main dishes, the restaurant offers delicious self-made ice creams in Yankee style. Bus Burger is a familiar stop for example for motorists. In the summertime, Bus Burger also delivers live music nights where the atmosphere goes through the roof.

Bus Burger Salpakangas LahtiBus Burger Salpakangas LahtiBus Burger Salpakangas LahtiBus Burger Salpakangas LahtiBus Burger Salpakangas LahtiBus Burger Salpakangas LahtiBus Burger Salpakangas LahtiBus Burger Salpakangas LahtiBus Burger Salpakangas LahtiBus Burger Salpakangas Lahti
Reviews

4.00 / 5

Reviews (2)

5.00Food
4.00
3.50Service

Arvostelu

Kiitos ruoka oli hyvää ainut että ennakkon varattu istuma paikka oli oven suussa vähän viileä paikka.
Kari-pekka - 6.10.2018

★ 5.00544

Arvostelu

Vähän hidas kassapoika mutta palvelu oli silti hyvää. Ruoka tuli suht nopeasti vaikka olikin paljon asiakkaita. Ruoka oli hyvää. Monet pöydät täynnä astioita ja likaisia, liian vähän henkilökuntaa siis.
Laura - 25.8.2018

★ 3.00543

Specialities

SteakBeer
Open on

MO
9:00-22:00
TU
9:00-22:00
WE
9:00-22:00
TH
9:00-22:00
FR
9:00-22:00
SA
10:00-22:00
SU
10:00-22:00

4.00

Reviews (2)

5.00Food
4.00
3.50Service

Arvostelu

Kiitos ruoka oli hyvää ainut että ennakkon varattu istuma paikka oli oven suussa vähän viileä paikka.
Kari-pekka - 6.10.2018

★ 5.00544

Arvostelu

Vähän hidas kassapoika mutta palvelu oli silti hyvää. Ruoka tuli suht nopeasti vaikka olikin paljon asiakkaita. Ruoka oli hyvää. Monet pöydät täynnä astioita ja likaisia, liian vähän henkilökuntaa siis.
Laura - 25.8.2018

★ 3.00543

Restaurateur, join TableOnline

TableOnline is the biggest online reservation site in Finland. We reach more than 100 000 active restaurant customers per week in Finland and Estonia.

We offer the perfect solution to handle your bookings and create customer database and a tool to contact your customers. We would love to hear more about your restaurant!

CONTACT TABLEONLINE